Brooke County H.S. Track
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:22 AM 4/17/2019 Page 1
Brooke-Edison-Weir-Madonna - 4/16/2019
Brooke Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Weir
10
McUmar, Blaire
1
13.1
6
Edison
11
Koniski, Ava
2
13.4
4
Madonna
11
Crawford, Kelsey
3
13.7
3
Brooke
10
Pendergrast, Mara
4
13.9
2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Weir
10
McUmar, Blaire
1
28.3
6
Brooke
9
Bachinski, Melyn
2
28.4
4
Weir
11
Hudacheck, Sarah
3
29.2
3
Brooke
10
Stevens, Makenzie
4
29.6
2
Madonna
9
Spickard, Angelina
5
30.1
1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Madonna
9
DiBacco, Sofia
1
1:06.2
6
Weir
11
Budik, Emily
2
1:08.3
4
Madonna
12
Alimario, Andy
3
1:08.9
3
Brooke
11
Slivka, Samantha
4
1:09.5
2
Girls 800 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Madonna
9
Lesho, Kristina
1
2:43.0
6
Edison
9
Lesnansky, Morgan
2
2:45.0
4
Brooke
11
Vizyak, Hailee
3
2:54.0
3
Brooke
10
Orban, Olivia
4
3:21.0
2
Edison
9
Johnson, Delaney
5
3:24.0
1
Weir
10
Antol, Samantha
6
3:25.0
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Edison
9
Lesnansky, Morgan
1
5:59.0
6
Madonna
9
Lesho, Kristina
2
5:59.5
4
Brooke
12
Donley, Emily
3
6:15.0
3
Edison
10
McAfoose, Libby
4
6:26.0
2
Brooke
11
Vizyak, Hailee
5
6:35.0
1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Edison
12
Williamson, Caroline
1
14:27.0
6
Weir
10
Antol, Samantha
2
14:45.0
4
Madonna
10
Macek, Abby
3
15:30.0
3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Brooke
9
Frazier, Adeyah
1
17.3
6
Brooke
10
Horvath, Abigail
2
17.6
4
Edison
11
Valentine, Holly
3
17.9
3
Madonna
12
Nickerson, Abby
4
18.1
2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Brooke
9
Bachinski, Melyn
1
50.7
6
Madonna
11
Crawford, Kelsey
2
51.7
4
Edison
11
Valentine, Holly
3
54.3
3
Madonna
12
Nickerson, Abby
4
55.3
2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
54.0
6
1) Davis, Taryn 12
2) Hudacheck, Sarah 11
3) Holloway, Mackenzie 12
4) McUmar, Blaire 10
A
Brooke
2
54.7
4
1) Snoderly, Anna 11
2) Pendergrast, Mara 10
3) Stevens, Makenzie 10
4) Bachinski, Melyn 9
A
Madonna
3
56.2
2
1) Virden, MaKayla 12
2) Spickard, Angelina 9
3) Krynicki, Kali 11
4) Crawford, Kelsey 11
A
Edison
4
57.3
1) Phillips, Gracie 10
2) Valentine, Holly 11
3) Waggoner, Emily 11
4) Koniski, Ava 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
1:55.0
6
1) Reinoso, Nerea 11
2) Hudacheck, Sarah 11
3) Holloway, Mackenzie 12
4) McUmar, Blaire 10
A
Madonna
2
1:59.0
4
1) Virden, MaKayla 12
2) Spickard, Angelina 9
3) DiBacco, Sofia 9
4) Alimario, Andy 12
A
Brooke
3
2:00.0
2
1) Baker, Haven 9
2) Snoderly, Anna 11
3) Slivka, Samantha 11
4) Lahita, Estella 9
A
Edison
4
2:03.0
1) Phillips, Gracie 10
2) Valentine, Holly 11
3) Stinespring, Georgia 9
4) Koniski, Ava 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Madonna
1
4:40.5
6
1) Alimario, Andy 12
2) Crawford, Kelsey 11
3) Macek, Abby 10
4) DiBacco, Sofia 9
A
Weir
2
4:45.1
4
1) Hudacheck, Sarah 11
2) Holloway, Mackenzie 12
3) Riggle, Faith 11
4) Budik, Emily 11
A
Brooke
3
4:58.1
2
1) Vizyak, Hailee 11
2) Donley, Emily 12
3) Nickerson, Imajin 11
4) Cipolett, Alexis 9
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page]
[Next Page>] [Last Page>>]
Brooke County H.S. Track
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:22 AM 4/17/2019 Page 2
Brooke-Edison-Weir-Madonna - 4/16/2019
Brooke Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Madonna
1
11:07.0
6
1) Alimario, Andy 12
2) Lesho, Kristina 9
3) Macek, Abby 10
4) DiBacco, Sofia 9
A
Brooke
2
11:44.0
4
1) Vizyak, Hailee 11
2) Cipolett, Alexis 9
3) Nickerson, Imajin 11
4) Donley, Emily 12
A
Edison
3
11:53.0
2
1) Lesnansky, Morgan 9
2) McAfoose, Libby 10
3) Johnson, Delaney 9
4) Williamson, Caroline 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Brooke
1
1:13.0
6
1) Bachinski, Melyn 9
2) Frazier, Adeyah 9
3) Lahita, Estella 9
4) Horvath, Abigail 10
A
Weir
2
1:14.0
4
1) Haught, Taylor 9
2) Bodrog, Sarah 11
3) Bernola, Olivia 11
4) Harper, Nakiera 11
A
Madonna
3
1:15.0
2
1) Nickerson, Abby 12
2) Krynicki, Kali 11
3) Virden, MaKayla 12
4) Glosser, Brianna 9
Girls High Jump
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Brooke
10
Pendergrast, Mara
1
5-00.00
6
Brooke
12
Clayton, Rachel
2
4-04.00
4
Girls Long Jump
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Edison
10
McAfoose, Libby
1
12-07.00
3
Brooke
9
Lahita, Estella
2
14-02.00
6
Weir
12
Holloway, Mackenzie
---
13-09.00
4
Edison
10
Montgomery, Elizabeth
---
10-00.00
2
Edison
10
Yoho, Hailey
---
8-05.00
1
Girls Shot Put
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Edison
12
Hoobler, Faith
1
33-09.00
6
Madonna
11
Martin, Kennedy
2
29-03.50
4
Edison
9
Nesbitt, Rachel
3
25-11.00
3
Edison
11
McCain, Hannah
4
25-03.50
2
Brooke
10
Slivka, Natalie
5
25-02.50
1
Edison
12
Fedorka, Natasha
6
24-08.50
Weir
12
Pierce, Cori
7
24-06.00
Weir
11
Crago, Stephanie
8
19-09.00
Edison
9
Haysler, Anna
9
x19-08.50
Weir
10
Collins, Jaydn
10
15-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Edison
12
Hoobler, Faith
1
127-00
6
Madonna
11
Martin, Kennedy
2
111-01
4
Brooke
10
Slivka, Natalie
3
83-06
3
Weir
12
Pierce, Cori
4
80-08
2
Weir
11
Crago, Stephanie
5
79-02
1
Edison
12
Fedorka, Natasha
6
79-01
Edison
9
Nesbitt, Rachel
7
72-07
Edison
11
McCain, Hannah
8
53-08
Weir
10
Collins, Jaydn
9
51-09
Edison
9
Haysler, Anna
10
x43-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Weir
12
Dameron, Quincy
1
11.2
6
Weir
9
Lawton, Brayden
2
11.7
4
Edison
9
Cusick, Jacob
3
11.9
3
Brooke
12
Castro, Devin
4
12.2
2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Weir
12
Dameron, Quincy
1
23.2
6
Weir
12
LeMasters, Andrew
2
24.6
4
Edison
9
Cusick, Jacob
3
25.0
3
Brooke
12
Brown, Brett
4
25.2
2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Edison
9
Cusick, Jacob
1
53.5
6
Weir
10
Reitter, Gage
2
55.5
4
Weir
12
Daddario, Dante
3
58.6
3
Brooke
9
Sagan, Mitchell
4
59.1
2
Brooke
10
Blair, Quinlin
5
59.5
1
Boys 800 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Madonna B
11
Quattrochi, Angelo
1
2:07.5
6
Madonna B
11
McCombs, Jakob
2
2:09.3
4
Brooke
12
Caswell, Josh
3
2:19.1
3
Brooke
11
Ewing, John
4
2:25.2
2
Brooke
9
Mackey, Camden
5
2:32.8
1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Madonna B
11
Quattrochi, Angelo
1
4:47.0
6
Edison
11
Johnson, Hayden
2
5:14.0
4
Madonna B
9
Moore, Peyton
3
5:18.0
3
Brooke
10
DeMaria, Braydon
4
5:19.0
2
Brooke
11
Ewing, John
5
5:20.0
1
Brooke County H.S. Track
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:22 AM 4/17/2019 Page 3
Brooke-Edison-Weir-Madonna - 4/16/2019
Brooke Memorial Stadium
Results
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Brooke
10
Robey, Ethan
1
11:28.0
6
Weir
11
Beatty, Boston
2
11:35.0
4
Brooke
10
DeMaria, Braydon
3
12:35.0
3
Weir
10
Lang, Conner
4
12:44.0
2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Madonna B
11
Secrist, Brennan
1
16.1
6
Edison
12
McAfoose, Bryce
2
16.4
4
Weir
10
Walters, Logan
3
18.1
3
Weir
12
Wills, Reese
4
18.2
2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Section 1
Edison
12
McAfoose, Bryce
1
42.7
6
Brooke
12
Brown, Brett
2
43.2
4
Weir
10
Littleton, James
3
44.1
3
Weir
12
Wills, Reese
4
46.3
2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
47.3
6
1) LeMasters, Andrew 12
2) Dameron, Quincy 12
3) Lawton, Brayden 9
4) McCoy, Jake 12
A
Brooke
2
49.5
4
1) Gabbert III, Roger 10
2) Castro, Devin 12
3) Richard, Ryan 11
4) Hart, Jeff 11
A
Madonna B
3
49.6
2
1) Secrist, Brennan 11
2) Gasvoda, Josh 11
3) Pietranton, Marc 9
4) Todd, James 12
A
Edison
4
55.0
1) Howell, Owen 10
2) Linscott, Benjamin 9
3) Scaffidi, Parker 9
4) Wade, Justin 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
1:35.0
6
1) LeMasters, Andrew 12
2) Dameron, Quincy 12
3) Lawton, Brayden 9
4) McCoy, Jake 12
A
Brooke
2
1:38.0
4
1) Brown, Brett 12
2) Hart, Jeff 11
3) Castro, Devin 12
4) McAllister, Cammie 12
A
Madonna B
3
1:43.0
2
1) Secrist, Brennan 11
2) McCombs, Jakob 11
3) Kakascik, Korey 9
4) Pietranton, Marc 9
A
Edison
4
1:59.0
1) Wade, Justin 12
2) Linscott, Benjamin 9
3) Scaffidi, Parker 9
4) Howell, Owen 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Brooke
1
3:49.0
6
1) Rasz, Aleksey 12
2) Caswell, Josh 12
3) Hart, Jeff 11
4) Castro, Devin 12
A
Madonna B
2
3:49.9
4
1) Secrist, Brennan 11
2) McCombs, Jakob 11
3) Moore, Peyton 9
4) Quattrochi, Angelo 11
A
Weir
3
3:57.0
2
1) Reitter, Gage 10
2) Lawton, Brayden 9
3) Riter, Izaak 10
4) Daddario, Dante 12
A
Edison
4
4:20.0
1) Wade, Justin 12
2) Johnson, Hayden 11
3) Linscott, Benjamin 9
4) Coil, Dakota 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
9:32.0
6
1) Vida, Spencer 11
2) Beatty, Boston 11
3) Lang, Conner 10
4) Wills, Chase 11
A
Brooke
2
9:50.0
4
1) Ewing, John 11
2) Robey, Ethan 10
3) DeMaria, Braydon 10
4) Mackey, Camden 9
A
Edison
3
10:27.0
2
1) Scaffidi, Parker 9
2) Lucas, Nathan 9
3) Johnson, Hayden 11
4) Howell, Owen 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Relay
Team
Finals
Section 1
A
Weir
1
1:05.8
6
1) Wills, Reese 12
2) Littleton, James 10
3) Walters, Logan 10
4) McCoy, Jake 12
Boys High Jump
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Weir
12
McCoy, Jake
1
5-10.00
6
Weir
12
Wills, Reese
2
5-02.00
3.5
Brooke
9
Baustert, Jakob
2
5-02.00
3.5
Boys Pole Vault
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Edison
12
McAfoose, Bryce
1
12-00.00
6
Boys Long Jump
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Edison
12
McAfoose, Bryce
1
18-01.50
6
Weir
12
Reitter, Reed
2
18-00.50
4
Weir
10
Reitter, Gage
3
17-00.00
3
Madonna B
12
Todd, James
4
16-10.50
2
Brooke
10
Gabbert III, Roger
5
16-08.00
1
Brooke County H.S. Track
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:22 AM 4/17/2019 Page 4
Brooke-Edison-Weir-Madonna - 4/16/2019
Brooke Memorial Stadium
Results
Flight 1 ... (Boys Long Jump)
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Weir
10
Walters, Logan
6
16-05.00
Edison
9
Cusick, Jacob
6
16-05.00
Brooke
10
Blair, Quinlin
8
16-03.00
Brooke
9
Secrist, Luke
9
16-02.00
Weir
10
Littleton, James
10
15-11.00
Brooke
12
Barney, William
11
15-07.50
Weir
12
Daddario, Dante
12
x14-09.00
Weir
10
Wilson, Trevor
13
x13-07.00
Edison
11
Johnson, Hayden
14
13-04.50
Flight 2
Brooke
12
Radcliffe, Jonathan
1
x14-03.00
Brooke
10
DeMaria, Braydon
2
x13-11.00
Boys Shot Put
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Weir
12
Reitter, Reed
1
39-01.00
6
Edison
11
McCain, Lukas
2
38-00.00
4
Weir
10
Howard, Jonathon
3
37-08.00
3
Weir
12
Valenti, Robby
4
33-08.00
2
Brooke
10
Hukill, Drake
5
32-11.00
1
Weir
11
Wansack, George
6
32-09.50
Madonna B
11
Gasvoda, Josh
7
32-06.00
Brooke
10
Casto, Samuel
8
29-01.00
Brooke
10
Gabbert III, Roger
9
28-09.00
Madonna B
10
Smith, Mason
10
28-06.00
Weir
9
Rice, Myles
11
x28-01.00
Madonna B
11
Daifoi, Tyler
12
27-07.00
Weir
10
Wilson, Steven
13
x26-05.00
Edison
10
Lamp, Andrew
14
25-03.00
Edison
10
Johnston, Isaaiah
15
24-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Flight 1
Weir
12
Valenti, Robby
1
112-05
6
Edison
11
McCain, Lukas
2
104-05
4
Weir
10
Howard, Jonathon
3
97-09
3
Weir
11
Wansack, George
4
96-08
2
Brooke
10
Hukill, Drake
5
81-05
1
Madonna B
10
Smith, Mason
6
73-09
Madonna B
11
Gasvoda, Josh
7
72-03
Weir
10
Wilson, Steven
8
71-06
Madonna B
11
Daifoi, Tyler
9
66-08
Weir
9
Rice, Myles
10
x64-01
Edison
10
Lamp, Andrew
11
60-11
Brooke
10
Casto, Samuel
12
59-06
Edison
10
Johnston, Isaaiah
13
50-07
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1)
Brooke
73
2)
Madonna
62
3)
Edison
54
4)
Weir
50
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1)
Weir
107.5
2)
Brooke
53.5
3)
Edison
48
4)
Madonna B
35
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page] [Next Page>] [Last Page>>]